California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia sinistra ssp. sinistra - Alva day's gilia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Leigh Johnson

2019 Leigh Johnson

2019 Leigh Johnson

2019 Leigh Johnson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

Parent species:
Navarretia sinistra

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia sinistra ssp. sinistra
Gilia sinistra

NOT mobile