California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muilla maritima - Common muilla


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Steve Matson

2019 Ken Hickman

2014 Steve Matson

2003 Michael Charters
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Bloomeria maritima var. serotina
Bloomeria maritima
Hesperoscordium maritimum
Hesperoscordum maritimum
Milla maritima
Muilla serotina
Muilla tenuis

NOT mobile