California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mortonia utahensis - Utah mortonia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2015 Patrick Donnelly

2004 James M. Andre
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mortonia scabrella var. utahensis

NOT mobile