California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella follettii - Follett's monardella


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2020 Cheryl Ballantyne

2006 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca, in part, as treated by
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca
Monardella odoratissima var. follettii

NOT mobile