California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus whitneyi - Harlequin monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Alison Sheehey

2018 Julia Gardner Harencar

2018 Ashley Olive

2011 Jeffrey Hapeman
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Eunanus bicolor
Mimulus nanus var. bicolor

NOT mobile