California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus rubellus - Red stemmed himulus


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 James M. Andre

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

New Names:
Erythranthe rubella

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus gratioloides

NOT mobile