California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus montioides - Montia like monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

New Names:
Erythranthe montioides

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus barbatus
Mimulus discolor
Mimulus rubellus var. latiflorus

NOT mobile