California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus glabratus var. glabratus - Roundleaf monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Phrymaceae

Parent species:
Mimulus glabratus

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus glabratus ssp. typicus
Mimulus glabratus ssp. utahensis
Mimulus jamesii var. texensis

NOT mobile