California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus bigelovii var. bigelovii - Bigelow's monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Bonnie Nickel

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Matt Berger

2011 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

New Names:
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigelovii

Parent species:
Mimulus bigelovii

Synonyms:
Eunanus bigelovii
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatus

NOT mobile