California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus aurantiacus var. grandiflorus - Sticky monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Brett Bigelow

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Mimulus aurantiacus

Synonyms:
Diplacus fasciculatus

NOT mobile