California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus aurantiacus var. aurantiacus - Sticky monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Hector Borjas

2013 Susan McDougall

2019 Stacie Wolny

2020 Amy Rapport
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

New Names:
Diplacus aurantiacus

Parent species:
Mimulus aurantiacus

Synonyms:
Diplacus leptanthus

NOT mobile