California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus acutidens - Kings river monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Barry Breckling

2019 John Doyen

2019 John Doyen

2010 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[3]

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus inconspicuus var. acutidens

NOT mobile