California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Menyanthes trifoliata - Bogbean


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Matt Berger

2006 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Menyanthaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Menyanthes trifoliata var. minor

NOT mobile