California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia hirsutissima - Hairy stickleaf


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Anna Bennett

2010 Anna Bennett

2012 Andrew Borcher
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Mentzelia hirsutissima var. stenophylla

NOT mobile