California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Marah horrida - Sierra man-root


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Cucurbitaceae

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Marah horridus

NOT mobile