California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix foliosa ssp. polycephala - Manyhead desertdandelion


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

Parent species:
Malacothrix foliosa

Synonyms:
Malacothrix polycephala

NOT mobile