California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Machaeranthera asteroides var. asteroides - Hoary aster


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Richard Spellenberg

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2017 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

New Names:
Dieteria asteroides var. asteroides

Parent species:
Machaeranthera asteroides

Synonyms:
Aster amplifolius
Aster canescens var. latifolius
Dieteria asteroides
Machaeranthera amplifolia
Machaeranthera canescens var. latifolia
Machaeranthera pruinosa
Machaeranthera simplex
Machaeranthera verna

NOT mobile