California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lysimachia borealis - Starflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae

Synonyms:
Trientalis borealis

NOT mobile