California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus polyphyllus var. polyphyllus - Meadow lupine


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Lupinus polyphyllus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus

NOT mobile