California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus longifolius - Long leaf bush lupine


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Michael W. Tuma

2005 Michael W. Tuma

2005 Brent Miller

2005 Brent Miller
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus albifrons var. longifolius
Lupinus chamissonis var. longifolius
Lupinus mollisifolius

NOT mobile