California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus flavoculatus - Yellow eyed lupine


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 John Doyen

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus rubens var. flavoculatus

NOT mobile