California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus albicaulis - White stemmed lupine


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Jerry Murray

2006 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Related species:
Lupinus albicaulis var. shastensis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus purpurascens
Lupinus sylvestris

NOT mobile