California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus stipularis var. stipularis - Stipulate lotus


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Zoya Akulova

2013 Aaron Arthur

2015 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

New Names:
Hosackia stipularis var. stipularis

Parent species:
Lotus stipularis

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Hosackia stipularis ssp. balsamifera
Hosackia stipularis
Lotus balsamiferus

NOT mobile