California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus nuttallianus - Nuttall's lotus


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 David Varner

2006 Vince Scheidt

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hosackia prostrata

NOT mobile