California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus micranthus - Hill lotus


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Andrea Williams

2005 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hosackia parviflora

NOT mobile