California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium triternatum var. macrocarpum - Large fruited lewis' lomatium


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1990 Gary A. Monroe

1990 Gary A. Monroe
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

Parent species:
Lomatium triternatum

Synonyms:
Lomatium giganteum
Lomatium triternatum var. alatum

NOT mobile