California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lilium washingtonianum ssp. washingtonianum - Typical washington lily


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

2003 George W. Hartwell

2006 Richard Spjut
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Rainbow Lily Seed  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Lilium washingtonianum

Synonyms:
Lilium washingtonianum var. minor
Lilium washingtonianum var. minus
Lilium washingtonianum var. washingtonianum

NOT mobile