California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lilium parvum - Sierra tiger lily


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Margarita Orlova

1992 Gary A. Monroe

2021 Mike Russler

2021 Mike Russler
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Lake Rainbow Lily Seed  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Outside California:
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis
What plants grow with Lilium parvum ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Lake Rainbow Lily Seed  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lilium canadense var. parvum
Lilium parvum var. crocatum

NOT mobile