California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia cotyledon var. cotyledon - Cliff lewisia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae

Parent species:
Lewisia cotyledon

Synonyms:
Calandrinia cotyledon
Lewisia cotyledon var. purdyi
Lewisia finchiae
Lewisia purdyi

NOT mobile