California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia tenuis - Spring lessingia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2002 Kevin Merk

2009 Barry Breckling

2010 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lessingia germanorum var. parvula
Lessingia germanorum var. tenuis
Lessingia heterochroma
Lessingia parvula
Lessingia ramulosa var. tenuis
Lessingia tenuis var. jaredii

NOT mobile