California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leersia oryzoides - Rice cutgrass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 jerry fitch

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Outside California:
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Homalocenchrus oryzoides
Phalaris oryzoides

NOT mobile