California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus - Hillside pea


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Susan McDougall

2013 James Gonsman

2018 Cynthia Powell

2019 Ron Vanderhoff
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

New Names:
Lathyrus vestitus ssp. vestitus

Parent species:
Lathyrus vestitus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lathyrus laetiflorus ssp. laetiflorus
Lathyrus polyphyllus var. insecundus
Lathyrus vestitus ssp. laetiflorus
Lathyrus vestitus ssp. laevicarpus
Lathyrus vestitus ssp. vestitus
Lathyrus vestitus var. laetiflorus

NOT mobile