California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus marginatus - Grassleaf rush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
What plants grow with Juncus marginatus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus marginatus var. marginatus
Juncus marginatus var. setosus
Juncus setosus

NOT mobile