California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus covillei - Coville's rush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Jake Ruygt

2009 Zoya Akulova

2013 Dana York

2013 Dana York
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus covillei var. covillei
Juncus covillei var. obtusatus
Juncus falcatus var. paniculatus

NOT mobile