California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isoetes bolanderi - Bolander's quillwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Isoetaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi
Isoetes bolanderi var. pygmaea
Isoetes pygmaea

NOT mobile