California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ionactis alpina - Lava aster


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Aaron Arthur

2010 Jean Pawek
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Aster scopulorum
Chrysopsis alpina

NOT mobile