California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hulsea vestita ssp. vestita - Pumice hulsea


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 John Doyen

2005 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Neal Kramer

2015 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Hulsea vestita

Synonyms:
Hulsea vestita var. vestita

NOT mobile