California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hulsea vestita ssp. callicarpha - Beautiful hulsea


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

Parent species:
Hulsea vestita

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Hulsea callicarpha
Hulsea vestita var. callicarpha

NOT mobile