California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia tularensis - Tulare cinquefoil


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2003 Yulan Tong

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2003 Christopher L. Christie
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Potentilla tularensis

Distribution

Counties:
Tulare

NOT mobile