California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterodraba unilateralis - Ladiestongue mustard


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Neal Kramer

2016 Neal Kramer

2016 Neal Kramer

2008 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Athysanus unilateralis

NOT mobile