California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperomecon linearis - Narrowleaf queen poppy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 David Wolfson

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2013 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

New Names:
Platystigma linearis

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Hesperomecon filiformis
Meconella linearis
Platystigma linearis

NOT mobile