California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperolinon breweri - Brewer's western flax


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2021 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2007 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Linaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Linum breweri

NOT mobile