California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Harmonia doris-nilesiae - Niles's harmonia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Madia doris-nilesiae

NOT mobile