California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gratiola neglecta - Clammy hedge hyssop


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2021 Bob Sweatt

2009 Gerald Carr

2009 Gerald Carr

2020 Bob Sweatt
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
What plants grow with Gratiola neglecta ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gratiola neglecta var. glaberrima

NOT mobile