California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glycyrrhiza lepidota - Lichorice


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Steve Matson

2008 Neal Kramer

2002 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza glutinosa
Glycyrrhiza lepidota var. glutinosa

NOT mobile