California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glebionis coronaria - Crown daisy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2018 Rachelle Gray

2006 Luigi Rignanese
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
invasive weed

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum coronarium
Glebionis coronaria var. coronaria
Glebionis coronaria var. discolor

NOT mobile