California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia cana ssp. cana - Showy gilia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

Parent species:
Gilia cana

Synonyms:
Gilia latiflora ssp. cana
Gilia latiflora ssp. cosana

NOT mobile