California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gaura sinuata - Red river gaura


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

2009 Vince Scheidt
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native

New Names:
Oenothera sinuosa

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Gaura villosa

NOT mobile