California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gardenia jasminoides - Cape jasmine


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Gardenia angusta
Gardenia augusta
Gardenia florida

NOT mobile