California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium boreale - Northern bedstraw


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Barry Breckling

2012 Trent M. Draper

2007 Zoya Akulova

2015 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
What plants grow with Galium boreale ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Galium boreale ssp. septentrionale
Galium boreale var. hyssopifolium
Galium boreale var. intermedium
Galium boreale var. linearifolium
Galium boreale var. scabrum
Galium boreale var. typicum
Galium hyssopifolium
Galium septentrionale
Galium strictum

NOT mobile